?

Log in

 
 
09 December 2010 @ 06:37 pm
Oh children!  
Let me preface this post by saying that by now you ALL should know I ship H/Hr hardcore.
As hardcore as Courtney ships Cindy/Lennon or Sarahmotion ships Peter/Olivia or Cat ships Angel/Cordelia. I ship it hard, okay? Really, hard.
So if you don't care about some H/Hr shipper flailing, we may continue. Otherwise pls scroll. I'm sure ilu either way
#maybe

Okay so I watched Deathly Hallows

And it was entertaining. It had loooooots of design flaws that rly distracted me many times, and sigh David Yates _really_ needs to direct a mafia movie some time because his villain scenes were pretty amazingly done. Maybe also direct a war drama of ppl falling in love. Because let's be quite honest, the H/Hr dancing scene was BANGIN, by far among the best achieved scenes in the film and also one of the best executions on the film. I mean, I want to be objective and objectively my designer head tells me it had superb music and the camera movement was charming and the performances were stunning and the photography was rly special.

But also, my shipper heart just honestly loves it. Without any other reason other than it was fantastic. It was intimate and emotional and GOOD GOD THE SECOND HE TAKES OFF THE LOCKET GOSH CAN IT GET SEXIER? I MEAN HONESTLY IN ANY OTHER FILM THAT WOULD'VE ENDED UP WITH THEM HAVING INTENSE SEX LETS BE SRS HERE.



Hey, little train! Wait for me! I once was blind but now I see Have you left a seat for me? Is that such a stretch of the imagination?

My ship can get it yk.


And then good heathus christ when they were in the Godric's Hollow omg I wanted to cry so bad and it was so emotional and the intimacy is what ALWAYS kills me with this ship. They are just so in sync how come ppl ask why do I ship it honestly?! I MEAN WE COULD STAY HERE, HARRY. GROW OLD!

Okay uhm


Well anyway it was an okay made film, but the H/Hr scenes were truly splendid.
Also, people hate Kloves for his H/Hr but the man has FANTASTIC pacing. So haters stay pressed.
That's all.

Well now it's TV Thursday and there is A FRINGE YES! Also lol last week Alex and I couldn't watch TVD on time and we said we'd do Friday but I had DV bingo and then theater and then I realized _today_ that we haven't seen it lol oops

I was on a Fringe high so that's my excuse. ALSO:
snorkack is marathoning Fringe S1 and that makes me so so happy and proud. Aren't you happy I made you watch the pilot, Anj?! :)

ALSO THIS IS VERY IMPORTANT OKAY
LAST NIGHT I UPDATED MY SCRAPBOOK AND I AM PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THAT


I REACHED MY GOAL OF 150 MOVIES THIS YEAR
LIKE A BOSS

DH was #153, so gj, self!
 
 
 
ladysophiekitty: HHR slow danceladysophiekitty on December 10th, 2010 12:45 am (UTC)
DUDE, I AGREE WITH ALL OF THIS AND THAT SCENE WAS FUCKING FANTASTIC AND IA WITH THE WHOLE SEXING THING!

THIS SHIP! DESERVES CAPS SO HARD. ALSO, YOUR ICON WINS.
Anasnowweisz on December 10th, 2010 04:48 pm (UTC)
GURL, THE SECOND THIS LEAKS WITH AN HD FILE I WILL CAP THE HELL OUT OF IT!
Yen: [HP] Trio - DHriddledfate on December 10th, 2010 02:05 am (UTC)
I MEAN HONESTLY IN ANY OTHER FILM THAT WOULD'VE ENDED UP WITH THEM HAVING INTENSE SEX LETS BE SRS HERE.
SO. MUCH. WORD. GOD. YES.

Seriously, I agree with this post , Ana. It was such an amazing and enjoyable movie in itself, but all the shippy goodness.. it made me all :D

Just.. THE WAY HE LOOKS AT HER FROM WHERE HE'S SITTING AND THEN CROSSES OVER TO HER WITH SO MUCH CONFIDENCE, IDEK BUT EEEEEEE ♥
Anasnowweisz on December 10th, 2010 04:45 pm (UTC)
GOSH OMG YEN IKR I LIKE... OH GOD SRSLY THE WAY HE LOOKS AT HER I WAS LIKE OMG IS THIS REAL LIFE HOW AMAZING IS IT OMG IDK IF I CAN TAKE IT

I DIED I THINK


AM I ALIVE RN?
marie_j_granger: Delusionalmarie_j_granger on December 10th, 2010 03:34 am (UTC)
I want to see only the dance scene and the graveyard. The former is on youtube, but it has really crap quality. Oh well.

I'm so glad this movie is good for us!
Anasnowweisz on December 10th, 2010 04:49 pm (UTC)
I'm sure when there is a better quality copy they will leak too. Idk, I wasn't very interested in watching but I must admit some of my friends' excitement kinda rubbed off on me I guess cause I changed my mind.
And in general, I think it was worth watching, tbh
Paris: H/Hr personalizeddisneygirl89 on December 10th, 2010 06:24 am (UTC)
HECK YES! I was squealing like a little kid when those scenes happened! H/HR just should have happened, that is all.
Anasnowweisz on December 10th, 2010 04:47 pm (UTC)
Omg ikr :(
H/Hr is just so different from the canon pairings, I love love love it!
Sarah!: [Fr] Who cares for you?killmotion on December 10th, 2010 06:39 am (UTC)
You know if you want to flail about Fringe you can email me.........I might be going to sleep earlier. I work 8:45AM-3:45 and then I have a 30 minute window before and after that in which I bike so yeah. JSYK!

slowmotioncity@yahoo.com

I will be making a Fringe post but it'll be a picspam type one and that means it won't be up til Saturday or Sunday, depending on how much I work next week. Work makes it hard to do things these days. Home work home work nonstop sometimes. But money!
Anasnowweisz on December 10th, 2010 04:50 pm (UTC)
lol sarahmotion you're pretty qt
Sarah!: [Fr] Hiya.killmotion on December 10th, 2010 10:19 pm (UTC)
I know. I'm adorbs~
ginger vic: fringe: olivia close cropfulminant on December 10th, 2010 05:34 pm (UTC)
I don't really like the onscreen version of Harry (I think it's Dan) and I'm R/Hr shipper but that dance scene really was awesome! I can't deny it:D

Fringe is beyond awesome. I sobbed every time I saw Liv. sooo heartbreaking D: